Fund our English Language Courses
The main goal of English language courses is to teach the language in a positive and constructive environment that will contribute to the holistic development of the participant. The English language is one of the most sought-after skills in various spheres of work and life. In Armenia, many generations have not had the opportunity to learn English, and there is a deep gap between men and women related to learning the English language.
The courses are divided into 3 levels, each level has two sections consisting of 15 lessons. One academic term consists of two periods (September-December, February-May), where courses of different levels are organized as needed. After the successful passing of the exam at the end of the course, the participant can move to the next level. When the participant successfully completes all the levels and wishes to further develop her language skills, Oghak creates opportunities to accommodate the participant’s wish to further deepen her skills. An English speaking course is organized at the end of the term in June and July.